Is Kit Kat Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones, Wafer with Fudge and Chocolate Wafer, 8 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- chocolate wafer cone skim milk
- dairy product solids
- milk
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
- wafer with fudge cone dairy product solids
chocolate wafer cone skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wafer with Fudge Cone Ingredients: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Chocolate, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Color, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Chocolate Wafer Cone Ingredients: Skim Milk, Sugar, Dairy Product Solids, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cream, Bleached Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Palm Olein, Soybean Oil, Whey, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Chocolate, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor.
Check Kit Kat Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones, Wafer with Fudge and Chocolate Wafer, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones, Wafer with Fudge and Chocolate Wafer, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
Kit Kat Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones, Wafer with Fudge and Chocolate Wafer, 8 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


