Is KIT KAT® Miniatures Milk Chocolate Wafer Candy Bars Easter Candy Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Wheat Flour , Skim Milk , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Vegetable Oil , Milk Fat , Lactose ( Milk ) , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Lecithin ( Soy ) , PGPR , Vanillin , Artificial Flavor , Salt , Yeast , Baking Soda .
Check KIT KAT® Miniatures Milk Chocolate Wafer Candy Bars Easter Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIT KAT® Miniatures Milk Chocolate Wafer Candy Bars Easter Candy Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
KIT KAT® Miniatures Milk Chocolate Wafer Candy Bars Easter Candy Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


