Is KIT KAT® Miniatures Milk Chocolate Wafer Candy Bars Easter Candy Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- lecithin
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Wheat Flour , Skim Milk , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Vegetable Oil , Milk Fat , Lactose ( Milk ) , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Lecithin ( Soy ) , PGPR , Vanillin , Artificial Flavor , Salt , Yeast , Baking Soda .
Check KIT KAT® Miniatures Milk Chocolate Wafer Candy Bars Easter Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIT KAT® Miniatures Milk Chocolate Wafer Candy Bars Easter Candy Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
KIT KAT® Miniatures Milk Chocolate Wafer Candy Bars Easter Candy Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


