Is Kit Kat Neapolitan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • chocolate paste

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk solids, Vegetable fats (with emulsifier: soy lecithin), Wheat flour, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Chocolate paste (contains milk, soy, wheat), Emulsifiers (soy lecithin, E476), Cocoa powder, Flavourings, Raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Colouring (carmine), Processing aid (wheat)

Check Kit Kat Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking