Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kit Kat Raspberry Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lait Entier En Poudre, Beurre De Coco Farine De Ble, Matiere Graisse Vegetale Sel, Framboise En Poudre Framboises Sechees, Levure Poudre De Cacao Cacao, Emulsifiant, Levure Industrielle Rouge De Betterave, Pigment De Monascus, Acidulant, Aromes, Bicarbonate De Soud, Produits A Base De Levure

Check Kit Kat Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Kit Kat Raspberry | Spoonful