Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kit Kat Raspberry Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lait Entier En Poudre, Beurre De Coco Farine De Ble, Matiere Graisse Vegetale Sel, Framboise En Poudre Framboises Sechees, Levure Poudre De Cacao Cacao, Emulsifiant, Levure Industrielle Rouge De Betterave, Pigment De Monascus, Acidulant, Aromes, Bicarbonate De Soud, Produits A Base De Levure

Check Kit Kat Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Kit Kat Raspberry | Spoonful