No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Kit pour burritos, recette douce Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cakes Of Wheat Flexible Nature (326 G), : Wheat Flour, Water, Stabiliser : Glycerol, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Rapeseed), In Varying Proportions, Emulsifiers : Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Dextrose, Baking Powders : Sodium Carbonate Acid, Pyrophosphate, Diphosphate Disodium, Salt, Sauce And Spices (130 G), : Tomato Puree, Sugar, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Spices, Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coriander Leaf, Corrector Of Acidity : Citric Acid, Mix The Spices For Burrito Without Chili (35G), : Sugar, Corn Flour, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Bay Leaves, Garlic, Tomato, Onion, Oregano, Colour : Paprika Extract

Check Kit pour burritos, recette douce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Kit pour burritos, recette douce | Spoonful