Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kit pour burritos, recette douce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cakes Of Wheat Flexible Nature (326 G), : Wheat Flour, Water, Stabiliser : Glycerol, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Rapeseed), In Varying Proportions, Emulsifiers : Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Dextrose, Baking Powders : Sodium Carbonate Acid, Pyrophosphate, Diphosphate Disodium, Salt, Sauce And Spices (130 G), : Tomato Puree, Sugar, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Spices, Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coriander Leaf, Corrector Of Acidity : Citric Acid, Mix The Spices For Burrito Without Chili (35G), : Sugar, Corn Flour, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Bay Leaves, Garlic, Tomato, Onion, Oregano, Colour : Paprika Extract

Check Kit pour burritos, recette douce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Kit pour burritos, recette douce | Spoonful