This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kit pour burritos, recette douce Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cakes Of Wheat Flexible Nature (326 G), : Wheat Flour, Water, Stabiliser : Glycerol, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Rapeseed), In Varying Proportions, Emulsifiers : Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Dextrose, Baking Powders : Sodium Carbonate Acid, Pyrophosphate, Diphosphate Disodium, Salt, Sauce And Spices (130 G), : Tomato Puree, Sugar, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Spices, Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coriander Leaf, Corrector Of Acidity : Citric Acid, Mix The Spices For Burrito Without Chili (35G), : Sugar, Corn Flour, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Bay Leaves, Garlic, Tomato, Onion, Oregano, Colour : Paprika Extract

Check Kit pour burritos, recette douce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Kit pour burritos, recette douce | Spoonful