Is Kit pour burritos, recette douce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cakes Of Wheat Flexible Nature (326 G), : Wheat Flour, Water, Stabiliser : Glycerol, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Rapeseed), In Varying Proportions, Emulsifiers : Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Dextrose, Baking Powders : Sodium Carbonate Acid, Pyrophosphate, Diphosphate Disodium, Salt, Sauce And Spices (130 G), : Tomato Puree, Sugar, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Spices, Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coriander Leaf, Corrector Of Acidity : Citric Acid, Mix The Spices For Burrito Without Chili (35G), : Sugar, Corn Flour, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Bay Leaves, Garlic, Tomato, Onion, Oregano, Colour : Paprika Extract
Check Kit pour burritos, recette douce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit pour burritos, recette douce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Bread · Sheet


