Is Kitchen Accomplice Kitchen Accomplice Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth Concentrate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken meat
  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock
  • natural flavors

chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Tapioca Starch, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors, Carrot Stock, Celery Stock, Onion Stock, Xanthan Gum, Spice.

Check Kitchen Accomplice Kitchen Accomplice Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kitchen Accomplice Kitchen Accomplice Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth Concentrate is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteHy-VeeWegmans

About this product

Soup · Granule

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep