Is Kitchen Basics Bone Broth Chicken Turmeric & Ginger with Lemongrass - 8.25 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Kitchen Basics Turmeric & Ginger With Lemongrass Chicken Bone Broth is a high-quality bone broth made with chicken bones, slow-simmered with vegetables and premium herbs and spices. It provides a full-bodied flavor and serves as a cooking foundation for various recipes that use chicken stock, broth, or bouillon. This gluten-free bone broth contains no added MSG and is easy to store on pantry shelves. People appreciate the taste of the broth and particularly love the added turmeric and ginger. The 825 oz carton ensures a convenient and long-lasting supply of this flavorful and nutritious bone broth.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kitchen Basics Turmeric & Ginger With Lemongrass Chicken Bone Broth is a high-quality bone broth made with chicken bones, slow-simmered with vegetables and premium herbs and spices. It provides a full-bodied flavor and serves as a cooking foundation for various recipes that use chicken stock, broth, or bouillon. This gluten-free bone broth contains no added MSG and is easy to store on pantry shelves. People appreciate the taste of the broth and particularly love the added turmeric and ginger. The 825 oz carton ensures a convenient and long-lasting supply of this flavorful and nutritious bone broth.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Made From Bones), Lemongrass, Ginger Juice, Mirepoix (Onion (Organic), Carrot (Organic), Celery (Organic)), Sea Salt, Spices & Herbs (Including Ginger, Turmeric, Black Pepper), Lemon Juice
Check Kitchen Basics Bone Broth Chicken Turmeric & Ginger with Lemongrass - 8.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Basics Bone Broth Chicken Turmeric & Ginger with Lemongrass - 8.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kitchen Basics Bone Broth Chicken Turmeric & Ginger with Lemongrass - 8.25 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


