Is Kitchen Basics Organic Beef Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz Vegan?

Description
Kitchen Basics Organic Beef Stock Gluten Free 32 fl oz is a flavorful and organic stock that comes in a convenient 32-ounce pack. It is highly appreciated by people who prefer a gluten-free diet. The stock is known for its rich flavor and is a popular choice among customers. With its organic ingredients, this stock provides a wholesome option for enhancing the taste of various dishes.
Why it's not vegan
- organic potato flour organic beef stock
- organic beef flavor
- organic beef stock
- organic natural flavor
organic potato flour organic beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kitchen Basics Organic Beef Stock Gluten Free 32 fl oz is a flavorful and organic stock that comes in a convenient 32-ounce pack. It is highly appreciated by people who prefer a gluten-free diet. The stock is known for its rich flavor and is a popular choice among customers. With its organic ingredients, this stock provides a wholesome option for enhancing the taste of various dishes.
Ingredients
Organic Beef Stock (Water, Organic Beef Stock), Organic Beef Flavor, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Cooked Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery), Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spice And Herbs (Organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Thyme), Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Molasses, Organic Potato Flour Organic Beef Stock (Water, Organic Beef Stock), Organic Potato Flour
Check Kitchen Basics Organic Beef Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Basics Organic Beef Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Kitchen Basics Organic Beef Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


