Is Kitchen Cooked Cheese kettle Kurls - 11 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • contains less than 1% of nonfat dry milk, dextrin, autolyzed yeast, whey solids
  • dextrin

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Whey (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Lactic Acid, Contains Less Than 1% Of Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrin, Autolyzed Yeast, Whey Solids (Milk), Sour Cream Powder ((Cream, Cultures And Lactic Acid), Cultured Nonfat Milk Solids And Citric Acid), Butter Milk Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes) And Disodium Phosphate), Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, I G (Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Palm Oil And Bha

Check Kitchen Cooked Cheese kettle Kurls - 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kitchen Cooked Cheese kettle Kurls - 11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go