Is Kitchen Crafted Blnd Fire N' Lime Sriracha Lime Spice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Ingredients: Salt, Maple Sugar, Brown Sugar, Spices (Paprika, Natural Flavor, Lime Juice Solids, Maltodextrin).

Check Kitchen Crafted Blnd Fire N' Lime Sriracha Lime Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kitchen Crafted Blnd Fire N' Lime Sriracha Lime Spice is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSnackingGarnishing