Is Kitchen Grille Sauce Maple Chipotle Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Maple Syrup, Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Spices, Garlic, Salt, Onion, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Curry Powder, Chipotle Pepper, Citric Acid
Check Kitchen Grille Sauce Maple Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Grille Sauce Maple Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kitchen Grille Sauce Maple Chipotle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


