Is Kitchen Witch Paleo Friendly, 100% Grass-Fed Organic Beef Bone Broth 20 Fl Oz | 3 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef bones

organic beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed, Organic Beef Bones, Organic Red Onion, Filtered Water, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme, Organic Peppercorns, Sea Salt

Check Kitchen Witch Paleo Friendly, 100% Grass-Fed Organic Beef Bone Broth 20 Fl Oz | 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kitchen Witch Paleo Friendly, 100% Grass-Fed Organic Beef Bone Broth 20 Fl Oz | 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep