Is KITE HILL, ARTISAN ALMOND MILK YOGURT, PLAIN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water almonds
  • almonds milk

water almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Plain artisan yogurt delivers a mild, tangy flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that blends into breakfasts, parfaits, baking, and savory sauces. Reviewers often praise its creaminess and versatility but note occasional thin consistency or separation; some also comment on small portions and relatively high price, and occasional packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds Milk (Water Almonds), Cane Sugar, Starch, Citrus Fiber, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria

Check KITE HILL, ARTISAN ALMOND MILK YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KITE HILL, ARTISAN ALMOND MILK YOGURT, PLAIN is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie