Is Kite Hill Cream Cheese Alternative, Everything Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kite Hill cream cheese alternative is a popular choice among people who enjoy using it with sauces. Made by Kite Hill, this plain almond milk cream cheese style spread is crafted using all-natural ingredients, without dairy, soy, gluten, or artificial preservatives. With just 1g of sugar per serving and no added sugar, it appeals to those seeking a healthier option. Users appreciate its wonderful consistency and great flavor, considering it the best non-dairy cream cheese available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Poppy Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Roasted Sesame Seeds, Enzyme, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mushroom Extract (to Help Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Cultures. Almonds

Check Kite Hill Cream Cheese Alternative, Everything against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kite Hill Cream Cheese Alternative, Everything is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartWegmansCentral MarketMeijer

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping