Is Kite Hill Plant-Based Artisans Cream Cheese Alternative Made With Almond Milk Pumpkin Pie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Pumpkin, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Enzyme, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mushroom Extract (to Help Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Cultures. Contains: Almonds.

Check Kite Hill Plant-Based Artisans Cream Cheese Alternative Made With Almond Milk Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping