Is Kite Hill With Almond Milk Tortellini Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Kite Hill With Almond Milk Tortellini is a great choice for people who want to enjoy a delicious and creamy tortellini without having to consume dairy. The plant-based ricotta filling is made with soy-free, vegan almond milk. It is also free of artificial flavors and preservatives. This tortellini pairs well with a variety of pasta sauces, making it a versatile and tasty option for any meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Ricotta Cheese (almond Milk (water, Almonds), Salt, Enzyme, Tartaric Acid, Cultures), Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Rehydrated Potatoes (potatoes, Water, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Parsley. Pasta: Wheat Flour, Water, Beta-carotene. Contains: Wheat, Almonds. Produced On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Dairy And Eggs.

Check Kite Hill With Almond Milk Tortellini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kite Hill With Almond Milk Tortellini is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep