Is Kite Hill, Yogurt Blissful Coconut Cafe Macchiato, 5.3 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (Water, Coconut), Cane Sugar, Modified Tapioc Starch, Coffee Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Live Active Cultures Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Bifidobacteria, Acidophilus
Check Kite Hill, Yogurt Blissful Coconut Cafe Macchiato, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill, Yogurt Blissful Coconut Cafe Macchiato, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Kite Hill, Yogurt Blissful Coconut Cafe Macchiato, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


