Is Kite Hill, Yogurt Blissful Coconut Salted Caramel, 5.3 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut cream (water, coconut), modified tapioca starch, brown sugar, dark caramel syrup, cane sugar, tricalcium phosphate, tapioca flour, fruit juice and beta carotene (for color), salt, natural flavor, pectin, locust bean gum, lemon juice concentrate, live active cultures, vitamin d2, vitamin b12, live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, bifidobacteria, l, acidophilus

Check Kite Hill, Yogurt Blissful Coconut Salted Caramel, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kite Hill, Yogurt Blissful Coconut Salted Caramel, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep