Is KitKat Chunky Milk Chocolate Small Easter Egg 110g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder product
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
whey powder product
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, WHEAT flour, skimmed MILK powder, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, whey powder product (MILK), butterfat (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), flavouring. May contain PEANUTS and NUTS. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org LET'S TALK UK 0800 604 604 Nestlé UK Ltd, PO Box 207, York, YO91 1WS Carbohydrate 60.2g 11.7g of which: sugars 59.7g 11.6g Fibre 1.5g 0.3g Protein 5.7g 1.1g Salt 0.22g 0.04g 260g 5% 90g 13% 50g 2% ба <1% 87 *Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/
Check KitKat Chunky Milk Chocolate Small Easter Egg 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Chunky Milk Chocolate Small Easter Egg 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


