Is KitKat Chunky Milk Chocolate Small Easter Egg 110g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, WHEAT flour, skimmed MILK powder, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, whey powder product (MILK), butterfat (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), flavouring. May contain PEANUTS and NUTS. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org LET'S TALK UK 0800 604 604 Nestlé UK Ltd, PO Box 207, York, YO91 1WS Carbohydrate 60.2g 11.7g of which: sugars 59.7g 11.6g Fibre 1.5g 0.3g Protein 5.7g 1.1g Salt 0.22g 0.04g 260g 5% 90g 13% 50g 2% ба <1% 87 *Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/

Check KitKat Chunky Milk Chocolate Small Easter Egg 110g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Candy Piece

Commonly used for
Snacking