No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is KitKat Easter Breaks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (53%) [sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifier (lecithin)], Cereal & Wafer Filling (47%) [sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Rice Flour, Cocoa^, Cocoa Mass^, Potato Starch, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 500), Salt, Flavours, Corn Flour] Contains Milk. It may also contain Tree Nuts.

Check KitKat Easter Breaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? KitKat Easter Breaks | Spoonful