Is KitKat F1 4 Finger Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 8 Pack Multipack 332g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavourings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Palm Kernel, Sal), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Flavourings
Check KitKat F1 4 Finger Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 8 Pack Multipack 332g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat F1 4 Finger Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 8 Pack Multipack 332g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


