Is Kitu Super Creamer Hazelnut - 6-25.4 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hazelnut flavor
- natural flavor
- natural maple flavor
natural hazelnut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
purified water, whey protein concentrate, cream, coconut mct oil, monk fruit, natural maple flavor, natural hazelnut flavor, natural flavor, potassium phosphate, gellan gum
Check Kitu Super Creamer Hazelnut - 6-25.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitu Super Creamer Hazelnut - 6-25.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kitu Super Creamer Hazelnut - 6-25.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


