Is Kiwi Artisan Black Truffle Seasoning Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable starch

vegetable starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maca, Carob, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Starch, Black Truffle (tuber Melanosporum), Black Truffle Concentrate, Anti-caking Powders (e341, E551)

Check Kiwi Artisan Black Truffle Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping