Is KIWI BANANA, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, PARADISE PUNCH, MANGO FLAVORED TROPICAL TYPHOON CHEWY TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, KIWI BANANA, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, PARADISE PUNCH, MANGO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrin
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted chewy tropical candies deliver distinct kiwi-banana, Caribbean punch, strawberry-banana, paradise punch, and mango notes with soft, elastic texture and moderate chewiness. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared in bowls at gatherings, or added to party favor bags; reviewers note bold flavor, long-lasting chew and occasional variability between pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Food Starch , Fruit Juice , From Concentrate ( Pear , Orange , Strawberry , Cherry , Lime , Lemon ) Contains Less Than 2% Of : the Following : Citric Acid , Malic Acid , Fumaric Acid , Sodium Citrate , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Dextrin , Artificial Color , Confectioners Glaze , Carnuba Wax , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Red 40 , Yellow 5 ( Tartrazine ) , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 .

Check KIWI BANANA, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, PARADISE PUNCH, MANGO FLAVORED TROPICAL TYPHOON CHEWY TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, KIWI BANANA, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, PARADISE PUNCH, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIWI BANANA, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, PARADISE PUNCH, MANGO FLAVORED TROPICAL TYPHOON CHEWY TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, KIWI BANANA, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, PARADISE PUNCH, MANGO is available at 6 retailers

Hy-VeeThe Fresh GrocerIGATescoBritish Corner ShopAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go