Is Kiwi Instant Polish, Black Leather Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau; Acrylic Polymer/Polymere Acrylique; Colorants/Colourants; Ethoxydiglycol; Tributoxyethyl Phosphate; Benzisothiazolinone; Solvent Dewaxed Heavy Paraffinic Distillate/Distillat Paraffinique Lourd, Deparaffine Au Solvant; Mineral Oil; Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate; Oxidized Polyethylene; Paraffin; Laureth-9; Carnauba Wax/Cire De Carnauba; Stearic Acid; Palmitic Acid; Oleic Acid; Potassium Hydroxide.

Check Kiwi Instant Polish, Black Leather against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kiwi Instant Polish, Black Leather is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth