Is Klarbrunn Peach Mango Naturally Sourced Sparkling Water 12Pk Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Natural Peach And Mango Flavors

Check Klarbrunn Peach Mango Naturally Sourced Sparkling Water 12Pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Klarbrunn Peach Mango Naturally Sourced Sparkling Water 12Pk is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go