Is Kleenex Cottonelle Flushable Cleansing Cloths Fresh Care 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butoxy peg-4 pg-amodimethicone
butoxy peg-4 pg-amodimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/eau/aqua, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Butoxy Peg-4 Pg-amodimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Malic Acid, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Polysorbate 20, Lauryl Glucoside, Fragrance/parfum, Sorbic Acid
Check Kleenex Cottonelle Flushable Cleansing Cloths Fresh Care 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kleenex Cottonelle Flushable Cleansing Cloths Fresh Care 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mt. Olive Kosher Dill Spears Fresh Pack Pickles Jar
Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar
Mezzetta Roasted Red Peppers, California Fresh Pack, Mild
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Signature SELECT Pickles Spears Kosher Dill Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kleenex Cottonelle Flushable Cleansing Cloths Fresh Care 4 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


