This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Klein's Real Kosher Vanilla And Chocolate Classic Treat Ice Cream Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR

Check Klein's Real Kosher Vanilla And Chocolate Classic Treat Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Klein's Real Kosher Vanilla And Chocolate Classic Treat Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Klein's Real Kosher Vanilla And Chocolate Classic Treat Ice Cream | Spoonful