Is Klein's Real Peanut Butter Ice Cream Coated With Cookie Crunch Bars, Real Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COOKIE CRUNCH: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ) CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Klein's Real Peanut Butter Ice Cream Coated With Cookie Crunch Bars, Real Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go