Is Klein's Vanilla Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate Coated With Nougat Filling Bars, Vanilla Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- skim milk powder
- cow's milk powder
- milk fat
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, MILK FAT, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, FLAVORS. NOUGAT FILLING INGREDIENTS (19.6%): CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NUTS, ALMONDS, COCOA MASS, COW'S MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN FROM SOY), VANILLIN. COATING INGREDIENTS (18.5%): MILK CHOCOLATE (CONTAINS LECITHIN FROM SOY), HYDROGENATED OIL (FROM PALM/COCONUT)
Check Klein's Vanilla Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate Coated With Nougat Filling Bars, Vanilla Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein's Vanilla Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate Coated With Nougat Filling Bars, Vanilla Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


