Is Klement's Cheddar Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- wisconsin cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Calcium Chloride), Beef, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Corn Syrup, Isolated Oat Product, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Klement's Cheddar Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klement's Cheddar Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Klement's Cheddar Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


