Is Klik Milk Chocolate Coated Kariot Pillows Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nougat cream
- skim milk powder
- nougat filled crunchy cereals
- whole milk powder
- mono & diglycerides
- magnesium carbonate
- cocoa solids in chocolate: min
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
nougat cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Fatty Acid Esters)), Nougat Filled Crunchy Cereals (Nougat Cream (Sugar, Hazelnuts, Soy Oil, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Maize Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Wheat Bran, Canola Oil, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (Magnesium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides)), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (Modified Potato Starch), Stabilizer (Calcium Carbonate) Cocoa Solids in Chocolate: Min.36%.
Check Klik Milk Chocolate Coated Kariot Pillows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klik Milk Chocolate Coated Kariot Pillows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Klik Milk Chocolate Coated Kariot Pillows is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


