Is Klik Milk Chocolate Coated Kariot Pillows Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nougat cream
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
nougat cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Fatty Acid Esters)), Nougat Filled Crunchy Cereals (Nougat Cream (Sugar, Hazelnuts, Soy Oil, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Maize Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Wheat Bran, Canola Oil, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (Magnesium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides)), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (Modified Potato Starch), Stabilizer (Calcium Carbonate) Cocoa Solids in Chocolate: Min.36%.
Check Klik Milk Chocolate Coated Kariot Pillows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klik Milk Chocolate Coated Kariot Pillows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Klik Milk Chocolate Coated Kariot Pillows is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


