Is KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Fatty Acid Esters), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Flours (Maize, Wheat (Contains Gluten)), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agents (Modified Potato Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Salt
Check KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


