Is KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- calcium carbonate
- white chocolate
- fatty acid esters
- milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Fatty Acid Esters), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Flours (Maize, Wheat (Contains Gluten)), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agents (Modified Potato Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Salt
Check KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


