Is KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- fatty acid esters
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Fatty Acid Esters), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Flours (Maize, Wheat (Contains Gluten)), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agents (Modified Potato Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Salt
Check KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


