Is Klik XL Heavenly Crunch Milk Chocolate with Nutty Crunch Filling Candy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Water ( Wheat Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin ) Salt , Artificial Flavor ( Vanillin ) , Whole Milk Powder , Skim Milk Powder , Chocolate Liquor , Walnuts , Hazelnuts , Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin ) , Artificial Flavor ( Vanillin ) .
Check Klik XL Heavenly Crunch Milk Chocolate with Nutty Crunch Filling Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klik XL Heavenly Crunch Milk Chocolate with Nutty Crunch Filling Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Klik XL Heavenly Crunch Milk Chocolate with Nutty Crunch Filling Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


