Is Klik XL Heavenly Crunch Milk Chocolate with Nutty Crunch Filling Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- chocolate liquor
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Water ( Wheat Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin ) Salt , Artificial Flavor ( Vanillin ) , Whole Milk Powder , Skim Milk Powder , Chocolate Liquor , Walnuts , Hazelnuts , Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin ) , Artificial Flavor ( Vanillin ) .
Check Klik XL Heavenly Crunch Milk Chocolate with Nutty Crunch Filling Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klik XL Heavenly Crunch Milk Chocolate with Nutty Crunch Filling Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Klik XL Heavenly Crunch Milk Chocolate with Nutty Crunch Filling Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


