Is Klimon Vanilla Boom Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peamilk (water, Pea Protein), Pure Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Fiber, Cellulose, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Klimon Vanilla Boom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klimon Vanilla Boom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


