Is Klondike Cones Double Down Chocolate & Classic Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- ammonium phosphatides
- diglycerides
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Potato Starch, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Sea Salt, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pectin, Ammonium Phosphatides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan. May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Klondike Cones Double Down Chocolate & Classic Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Cones Double Down Chocolate & Classic Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Klondike Cones Double Down Chocolate & Classic Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


