Is Klondike Cookies And Creme Frozen Dairy Dessert Sandwiches - 4 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Less than 2% of: Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Whey, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Caramel Color.
Check Klondike Cookies And Creme Frozen Dairy Dessert Sandwiches - 4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Cookies And Creme Frozen Dairy Dessert Sandwiches - 4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Klondike Cookies And Creme Frozen Dairy Dessert Sandwiches - 4 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


