Is Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box Soy Free?

Description
Crisp dark chocolate shell surrounds a smooth vanilla center in individually wrapped frozen bars, offering a contrasting crunchy exterior and creamy interior. Commonly eaten as an after dinner dessert, snack, or party treat. Customer reviews note satisfying texture and flavor balance, convenience of packaging, and occasional variability in coating thickness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp dark chocolate shell surrounds a smooth vanilla center in individually wrapped frozen bars, offering a contrasting crunchy exterior and creamy interior. Commonly eaten as an after dinner dessert, snack, or party treat. Customer reviews note satisfying texture and flavor balance, convenience of packaging, and occasional variability in coating thickness.
Ingredients
Light Ice Cream: Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin (Not In Regular Ice Cream), Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milkfat, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Vanilla, Light Ice Cream: Nonfat Milk, Vanilla
Check Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


