Is KLONDIKE, KANDY BARS, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- soybean oil, butter
- milk
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILK, LESS THAN 1% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check KLONDIKE, KANDY BARS, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KLONDIKE, KANDY BARS, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


