Is Klondike Mint Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. . CONTAINS MILK AND SOY.
Check Klondike Mint Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Mint Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klondike Mint Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


